?

Log in

And all I know is you're cute when you scream, [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
chel-to-the-sea

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(pas de sujets) [juil. 18e, 2005|11:32 pm]
chel-to-the-sea
[Humeur actuelle |frustratedfrustrated]

yo!
Lien1 commentaire|Envoyez un commentaire

(pas de sujets) [avr. 27e, 2005|09:09 am]
chel-to-the-sea
new journal - frankie_jr
LienEnvoyez un commentaire

(pas de sujets) [avr. 26e, 2005|02:47 pm]
chel-to-the-sea
alright im gonna delete my journals, and make a new one....i just need a new start...k....yea i just realized something about myself today...ill write about it in my new journal...
Lien4 commentaires|Envoyez un commentaire

(pas de sujets) [avr. 25e, 2005|09:10 pm]
chel-to-the-sea
[Humeur actuelle |confusedconfused]

Hola!

Hmmm not much to say!

We went to ketchum and Dirty was there :) and he said hi, and then not long after that left...

blah........

Oh yea quote op the day... hmmmmmmmmm....

"Give me the shiney thing!"

I know todays wasnt very good....sorry!
LienEnvoyez un commentaire

The Quote Of The Day [avr. 24e, 2005|06:17 pm]
chel-to-the-sea
[Humeur actuelle |crazycrazy]
[Musique actuelle |hahahahaha WE"RE LAUGHING AT YOU JOLIN!]

ALLamrcnR3J3CT [6:09 PM]:  and hes cool enough so that people dont beat him up everytime he goes to the skatepark
 Hockey6186 [6:09 PM]:  o shutup
 ALLamrcnR3J3CT [6:10 PM]:  its true and u know it
 Hockey6186 [6:10 PM]:  and
 Hockey6186 [6:10 PM]:  ........they were jus messin with me cuz i was hangin out with girls
 ALLamrcnR3J3CT [6:11 PM]:  no
 Hockey6186 [6:11 PM]:  and they dont think i am straight    <~((thats the quote))
 ALLamrcnR3J3CT [6:11 PM]:  i thinks it because they hate u
 Hockey6186 [6:11 PM]:  wutever
 ALLamrcnR3J3CT [6:12 PM]:  u just gave me the quote of the day from my livejournal!
 ALLamrcnR3J3CT [6:12 PM]:  thank you!

 

thats flynns ex by the way....HAHAHA

LienEnvoyez un commentaire

(pas de sujets) [avr. 22e, 2005|04:23 pm]
chel-to-the-sea
[Humeur actuelle |bouncybouncy]

Ok so today is a very very good day!

Friiiiiiiiiiday!

Dirty asked me if I wanted to be his date for the ska dance thingy tonight, but I'm gonna go with Elaine because I'm her only way there, but hopfully I'll see him there!

the end!
LienEnvoyez un commentaire

I just thought this was funny... [avr. 21e, 2005|02:40 pm]
chel-to-the-sea
[Humeur actuelle |happyhappy happy happy]

ALLamrcnR3J3CT [2:35 PM]: loser
Hazernazer87 [2:35 PM]: who is this
ALLamrcnR3J3CT [2:35 PM]: whatever
ALLamrcnR3J3CT [2:36 PM]: just wanted to let you know that you, as well as ashley keel, are a loser
ALLamrcnR3J3CT [2:36 PM]: thats all
Hazernazer87 [2:36 PM]: ok



everyone i.m. that sn and say exactly what I did, then post the convo in your journal.....its funny....I wanna see what whoever that is will do!


Oh and I talked to Dirty today....are ya happy?
Lien2 commentaires|Envoyez un commentaire

(pas de sujets) [avr. 20e, 2005|05:27 pm]
chel-to-the-sea
[Humeur actuelle |dorkydorky]

I got into the Oaklawn Art Show.....I'm actually pretty excited about that! I was very surprised to see that Jessi didnt get picked as well...because if you ask me...her picture was 100 times better than mine!

What I thought was a bad day turned into a good one, after I thought about it! I got 3 A's....I mean whats up with that....my parents seem very happy with me for the first time in like a year....my bad kid curse is wearing off!!!!

My earlier entry compared to this must be funny cuz I was very depressed in the last...then I did some thinking while doing my homework (yea I actually did my homework!!!)and I really do love my life, my family....and of course all of you....I love my friends so much....so now I'm gonna post stuff about you guys!

Flynn - Your my flynny....and you're awesome....and we always have fun even if we're bored!

Brooke - I love you no matter how much we fight....you're my sister...and I'm always proud of your beliefs and goals and acomplishments...even if it seems like I'm not

Jb - You crack me up...I dont think anyone else makes me laugh as much as you do!

Jessi - I've known you for-like-ever, and we always get along....and you're so fun, and funny, and nice!

Britainy - I havnt known you very long, but you're a really great friend!

Brendon - You're really cool, and you have a big head!

Abbe - You're fun, and you need to move to Marshall because you are one of us now!

Cohoe - we fight sososososoooo much, and we're always mean to each other...but we're still friends....I guess maybe we need to work on getting along better?

I hope I didnt forget anyone who reads this ...

Hazelnut coffee creamer is love!
Lien4 commentaires|Envoyez un commentaire

I wanna whine and cry and whine some more....but I wont because I love you... [avr. 20e, 2005|03:23 pm]
chel-to-the-sea
[Humeur actuelle |calmcalm]

I feel kinda sad lately...I dont know why...

I dont really know what to say....

Why is it that everytime I say my favorite food is salad...people laugh?

Why cant I really seriously tell people how I feel....I keep stuff to myself too much....


I got 100% on a test in world cultures today...and last week I got an A-.....how cool? I guess...

I got into a hude fight last night with my mom while I was at Ketchum park...so between Cohoe being there...and my mom accusing me of doing drugs or having sex ((she used diff words)) I cryed a little...but then it was ok...expecially after cohoe left...

He just doesnt respect me...and he'll probably ask me why I think that...and I dont know why...I just feel like he always wants to make me mad....which is fine...because I dont respect him either...
Lien2 commentaires|Envoyez un commentaire

(pas de sujets) [avr. 17e, 2005|12:48 pm]
chel-to-the-sea
[Humeur actuelle |crankycranky]
[Musique actuelle |Numb - Linkin Park]

The Scientest
Coldplay


Come up to meet you,
Tell you I'm sorry,
You don't know how lovely you are.

I had to find you,
Tell you I need you,
Tell you I set you apart.

Tell me your secrets,
And ask me your questions,
Oh, let's go back to the start.

Runnin' in circles,
Comin' up tails,
Its only science apart.

Nobody said it was easy,
It's such a shame for us to part.
Nobody said it was easy,
No one ever said it would be this hard.
Oh, take me back to the start.

I was just guessing,
At numbers and figures,
Pulling the puzzles apart.

Questions of science,
Science and progress,
Do not speak as loud as my heart.

Tell me you love me,
Come back and haunt me,
Oh, when I rush to the start.

Runnin' in circles,
Chasin' tails,
Comin' back as we are.

Nobody said it was easy,
Oh, it's such a shame for us to part.
Nobody said it was easy,
No one ever said it would be so hard.
I'm goin' back to the start.
LienEnvoyez un commentaire

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]